Home > SHOP BY CATEGORY > JOJOBA > Now's Jojoba Oil 16oz

Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and hair. Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin. 100% pure.
Suggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Free of: solvents, fillers, preservatives, chemical additives
Other Ingredients: Contains 100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil
Warnings: None
Disclaimers: None
The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by The House of Nutrition Online or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.